Copacabana Posto 4 Temporada
| Wi-Fi | Sports activities Wind surfing Cycling | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Set in Copacabana with a restaurant and a washing machine, a 25-minute walk from the bronze statue "Estatua de Carlos Drummond de Andrade", Copacabana Posto 4 Temporada Rio de Janeiro apartment accommodates up to 2 guests. Wi-Fi and parking are also available at this apartment.
The 23 m² apartment lies just a few steps from Igreja Sao Paulo Apostolo. The beach is about 600 metres away. The 1-bedroom Copacabana Posto 4 Temporada apartment is located a 5-minute ride from Fresh coconut.
Complete with a sitting area and a living room, the apartment is appointed with a writing desk, and contemporary amenities such as high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Offering a separate toilet and a shower, a bathroom at Copacabana Posto 4 Temporada apartment comes with a hair dryer and bath sheets.
Enhance your stay with this accommodation's a mini-kitchen, furnished with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware for your comfort. The apartment also provides guests with tea and coffee making equipment. Restaurante Galo Mineiro da Vovo serves South American dishes and lies within 500 metres of this apartment. This property is also not far from Siqueira Campos tube station.
- Local attractions
- Praia Vermelha3.4 km
- Airports
- Santos Dumont11 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station8 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
- Adults only
- Lift
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Wind surfing
- Cycling
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Copacabana Posto 4 Temporada apartment?
A stay at Copacabana Posto 4 Temporada apartment begins at $51. - ❓
Does Copacabana Posto 4 Temporada apartment offer parking?
Copacabana Posto 4 Temporada apartment has a car park. - ❓
Which airport is the closest one to Copacabana Posto 4 Temporada apartment?
Santos Dumont airport and Copacabana Posto 4 Temporada apartment are separated by 5 km distance. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Copacabana Posto 4 Temporada apartment?
Guests of Copacabana Posto 4 Temporada apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Is there any public transport next to this apartment?
The nearest metro station is Siqueira Campos and it is located a 10-minute walk from this apartment. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Restaurante Galo Mineiro da Vovo, a nearby restaurant renowned for its South American dishes, conveniently situated 500 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out Cardamomo Restaurante, which specializes in South American dishes, conveniently found 50 metres away. - ❓
Does Copacabana Posto 4 Temporada apartment have an internet connection?
Yes, Copacabana Posto 4 Temporada apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Does Copacabana Posto 4 Temporada apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Copacabana Posto 4 Temporada apartment is furnished with a fully furnished kitchen and offers tea and coffee making facilities, a fridge, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Copacabana Posto 4 Temporada apartment exactly?
Copacabana Posto 4 Temporada apartment consists of 23 square meters.